Eucharis

I’ve moved to DanielTsou.com!

    Advertisements
  • What is Eucharis?

    It means "thanks giving" in Greek. When broken up, it's Eu (good) + Charis (grace). That's Good, Undeserved, Unmerited Favour of God. That's why there's thanks giving, because of the undeserved unmerited favours in my life made possible by the death and resurrection of Jesus Christ. That's why life is supernatural.

    My name is Daniel, and I'm the beloved child of God. I'm also a gadget lover called to help people be empowered by technology. I produce and host the shows 65bits and Channel65 with my team at Tech65.org, a website I started for that purpose.

    More About Me

  • Categories

  • Meta

About Me (Continued)

Name: Daniel
AKA: JediMDan (I’m a star wars fan!)
Birthday: 26 February 1988

I’m a gadget lover, and I love God and am grateful for Him blessing me with so many of them. That’s another story. Anyway, my dream is to tell the world how gadgets can be easy to use and make life more fun. I want to help people better choose gadgets, and I want to help those who want to learn about them without fear.

I’m the founder of Tech65.org where I produce and host the shows 65Bits and Channel65 with my team.

Location: Singapore, Woodlands
Church: New Creation Church

NS Unit/Vocation: 36th Singapore Combat Engineer / Chemical Biological Radiological Explosive Pioneer, Explosive Ordnance Disposal Driver (That’s a mouthful…)
Junior College: Innova Junior College
Secondary School: Catholic High School
Primary School: Parry Primary School

Advertisements

One Response to “About Me (Continued)”

  1. mew said

    hi daniel, i came across your website during a search on google. would like to find out more about your experience with the sanyo video cam. is there an email i can contact you at?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
%d bloggers like this: